REAL TV, REAL PEOPLE: Watch RVTV's Government & Public Access archives for authentic local television from Southern Oregon

RVTV Voices Schedule

Southern Oregon
Community Access

ROGUE VALLEY COMMUNITY TELEVISION

SOU Campus Cable: Channel 15.1
Ashland Home Network: Channel 15/100.3/115
Charter Cable: Channel 182
Live Stream: rvtv.sou.edu

Shows highlighted in red are inactive programs which are soon going to be canceled from their current slots to make way for newer programming.

MONDAY
5 – 7 am                           Well-Being & Lifestyle
7 – 8 am                           Education
8 – 8:30 am                      Ramping Up Your English
8:30 – 9 am                      Adventures In Education
9 – 10 am                         Nature & Ecology
10 – 11 am                       Music
11 am – 2 pm                  SOUP TV Daytime
2 – 4 pm                           News & Politics
4 – 5 pm                           Democracy Now!
5 – 5:30 pm                     (OPEN SLOT) News & Politics
5:30 – 6 pm                     (OPEN SLOT) The Andy Draper Show
6 – 6:30 pm                     Well-Being & Lifestyle
6:30 – 7 pm                     (OPEN SLOT) In Their Words
7 – 7:30 pm                      aMuse
7:30 – 8 pm                      Tough Times
8 – 8:30 pm                      Well-Being & Lifestyle
8:30 – 9 pm                     (OPEN SLOT) Dr. Mike
9 – 9:30 pm                      (OPEN SLOT) Well-Being & Lifestyle
9:30 – 10 pm                   (OPEN SLOT) Life Passages
10 – 10:30 pm                 (OPEN SLOT) After Ten Red Band
10:30 – 11 pm                 (OPEN SLOT) The Dark Goddess
11 – 11:30 pm                 (OPEN SLOT) The Rogue After Dark
11:30 pm – 12 am           (OPEN SLOT) Show Time!
12 – 12:30 am                  Southern Oregon Music (Music)
12:30 – 1 am                    Live From Johnny B’s (Music)
1 – 5 am                           Music

TUESDAY
5 – 7 am                           Well-Being & Lifestyle
7 – 9 am                           Education
9 – 10 am                         Nature & Ecology
10 – 11 am                       Music
11 am – 2 pm                  SOUP TV Daytime
2 – 4 pm                           News & Politics
4 – 5 pm                           Democracy Now!
5 – 5:30 pm                      (OPEN SLOT) DUDE
5:30 – 6 pm                      (OPEN SLOT) News & Politics
6 – 6:30 pm                      Steal This Show
6:30 – 7:30 pm                 (OPEN SLOT) Arts & Culture
7:30 – 8 pm                      The Small Interview
8 – 8:30 pm                      Rogue Artisans & Crafters
8:30 – 9 pm                      The So Not So Late Night Glamour Dave Show
9 – 9:30 pm                      Visual Hollywood
9:30 – 10 pm                    Anything Goes (Music)
10 pm – 3 am                   SOUP TV Late Night
3 – 3:30 am                      Frightfully Brilliant
3:30 – 4 am                      Into The Edge
4 – 5 am                           Arts & Culture

WEDNESDAY
5 – 7 am                           Well-Being & Lifestyle
7 – 9 am                           Education
9 – 10 am                         Nature & Ecology
10 – 11 am                       Music
11 am – 2 pm                   SOUP TV Daytime
2 – 2:30 pm                      (OPEN SLOT) News & Politics
2:30 – 4 pm                      News & Politics
4 – 5 pm                           Democracy Now!
5 – 6 pm                           News & Politics
6 – 6:30 pm                      (OPEN SLOT) News & Politics
6:30 – 7 pm                      (OPEN SLOT) Well-Being & Lifestyle
7 – 7:30 pm                      (OPEN SLOT) Nature & Ecology
7:30 – 8 pm                      Well-Being & Lifestyle
8 – 8:30 pm                      Cooking with Kumud
8:30 – 9 pm                      Well-Being & Lifestyle
9 – 9:30 pm                      (OPEN SLOT) In Their Words
9:30 – 10 pm                    Well-Being & Lifestyle
10 – 10:30 pm                  (OPEN SLOT) The Andy Draper Show
10:30 – 11 pm                  The Small Interview
11 pm – 2 am                   News & Politics
2 – 2:30 am                      The So Not So Late Night Glamour Dave Show
2:30 – 3 am                      Tigato’s Table Games
3 – 3:30 am                      The Digital Media Booth
3:30 – 5 am                      Entertainment

THURSDAY
5 – 7 am                           Well-Being & Lifestyle
7 – 9 am                           Education
9 – 10 am                         Nature & Ecology
10 – 11 am                       Music
11 am – 2 pm                   SOUP TV Daytime
2 – 4 pm                           News & Politics
4 – 5 pm                           Democracy Now!
5 – 6 pm                           (OPEN SLOT) Education
6 – 6:30 pm                      (OPEN SLOT) Education
6:30 – 7 pm                      Girl Talk
7 – 7:30 pm                      Ramping Up Your English
7:30 – 8 pm                      Education
8 – 8:30 pm                      Frightfully Brilliant
8:30 – 9 pm                      (OPEN SLOT) Entertainment
9 – 10 pm                         Arts & Culture
10 – 10:30 pm                  The Rogue After Dark (Music)
10:30 – 11 pm                  Show Time!
11 – 11:30 pm                  Into The Edge
11:30 pm – 12 am          Rogue Artisans & Crafters
12 – 2:30 am                    Libre Film Fest
2:30 – 3 am                      Rogue
3 – 5 am                           Arts & Culture

FRIDAY
5 – 7 am                           Well-Being & Lifestyle
7 – 8 am                           Education
8 – 8:30 am                      (OPEN SLOT) Dr. Mike
8:30 – 9 am                      Education
9 – 9:30 am                      (OPEN SLOT) Nature & Ecology
9:30 – 10 am                    Nature & Ecology
10 – 11 am                       Music
11 am – 2 pm                   SOUP TV Daytime
2 – 4 pm                           News & Politics
4 – 5 pm                           Democracy Now!
5 – 6 pm                           News & Politics
6 – 6:30 pm                      Southern Oregon Songwriters Circle (Music)
6:30 – 7:30 pm                 LIVE from the RVTV Studio
7:30 – 8 pm                      Planetary Persuader
8 – 8:30 pm                      (OPEN SLOT) News & Politics
8:30 – 9 pm                      Rogue
9 – 9:30 pm                      (OPEN SLOT) Education
9:30 – 10 pm                    (OPEN SLOT) Education
10 – 10:30 pm                  Live From Johnny B’s (Music)
10:30 – 11 pm                  (OPEN SLOT) Southern Oregon News Network
11 – 11:30 pm                  Tigato’s Table Games
11:30 pm – 12 am            The Digital Media Booth
12 – 12:30 am                  (OPEN SLOT) The Dark Goddess
12:30 – 5 am                    Entertainment

SATURDAY
5 – 6 am                           (OPEN SLOT) A Meeting With Eli Jaxon Bear
6 – 6:30 am                      (OPEN SLOT) Faith & Spirituality
6:30 – 7 am                      Eckankar
7 – 7:30 am                      Power Encounter
7:30 – 8 am                     (OPEN SLOT)  Meditation, The Art Of Loving
8 – 9 am                           Children’s Programs
9 – 9:30 am                      Clowning Around
9:30 – 11 am                    Children’s Programs
11 am – 12 pm                 Well-Being & Lifestyle
12 – 12:30 pm                  Tough Times
12:30 – 1 pm                    (OPEN SLOT) Well-Being & Lifestyle
1 – 3 pm                            Education
3 – 3:30 pm                      Girl Talk
3:30 – 4 pm                      Adventures In Education
4 – 5:30 pm                      News & Politics
5:30 – 6 pm                      (OPEN SLOT) News & Politics
6 – 7:30 pm                      (OPEN SLOT) The Naz
7:30 – 8 pm                      (OPEN SLOT) Faith & Spirituality
8 – 9 pm                           (OPEN SLOT) Artist on Your Doorstep
9 – 9:30 pm                      Steal This Show
9:30 – 10 pm                    Visual Hollywood
10 – 10:30 pm                  Southern Oregon Music (Music)
10:30 – 11 pm                  Southern Oregon Songwriters Circle (Music)
11 – 12 am                       Music
12 – 12:30 am                  Planetary Persuader
12:30 – 1 am                    After Ten Red Band (Music)
1 – 5 am                            Entertainment

SUNDAY
5 -7:30 am                       Children’s Programs
7:30 – 8 am                      Clowning Around
8 – 8:30 am                      Planetary Persuader
8:30 – 9 am                      aMuse
9 – 9:30 am                      (OPEN SLOT) Well-Being & Lifestyle
9:30 – 10 am                    Cooking With Kumud
10 – 11:30 am                  Ashland City Band
11:30 am – 12 pm            Music
12 – 1 pm                         E-Force Sunday Service
1 – 3 pm                           Faith & Spirituality
3 – 3:30 pm                      (OPEN SLOT) Meditation, The Art Of Loving
3:30 – 4 pm                      (OPEN SLOT) Life Passages
4 – 4:30 pm                      (OPEN SLOT) Faith & Spirituality
4:30 – 5:30 pm                 (OPEN SLOT) A Meeting With Eli Jaxon Bear
5:30 – 6 pm                      Eckankar
6 – 6:30 pm                      (OPEN SLOT) Faith & Spirituality
6:30 – 7 pm                      Passion
7 – 8 pm                           The Story Ashland
8 – 8:30 pm                      Power Encounter
8:30 – 10 pm                    (OPEN SLOT) The Naz
10 – 11 pm                       (OPEN SLOT) Education
11 – 11:30 pm                  (OPEN SLOT) DUDE
11:30 pm – 5 am              News & Politics